Backpage.Com - Info backpage.com

backpage.com receives about 187,000 unique visitors and 3,104,200 (16.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $29,407.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,076,450.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank backpage.com is ranked number 1,507 in the world and 0.0374% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20191, United States and links to network IP address 96.45.83.5.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is backpage.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
187,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,610,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,104,200 (16.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,507 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0374% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.0%78.5%387
India 7.4%3.9%1652
Canada 2.5%0.7%1461
Japan 1.7%2.2%5550
United Kingdom 1.4%0.8%3851
Germany 1.2%0.5%5684
France 1.1%0.7%4570
South Africa 1.1%0.9%996
Sweden 0.8%0.7%1061
Singapore 0.7%0.7%1065
Italy 0.7%0.4%5251
Australia 0.7%0.2%3130
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.9%3189
Spain 0.5%0.3%6709
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%2457
Chile 0.5%0.4%1222

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
us.backpage.com
23.81%1.48%1.03
backpage.com
17.55%1.08%1.02
my.backpage.com
4.88%0.49%1.7
losangeles.backpage.com
2.80%2.27%13
cert2.backpage.com
2.22%0.35%2.6
phoenix.backpage.com
2.16%2.42%19
delhi.backpage.com
2.10%0.81%6.4
manhattan.backpage.com
2.06%1.66%13
newyork.backpage.com
2.02%1.30%11
chicago.backpage.com
2.00%2.49%21
atlanta.backpage.com
1.78%1.97%18
sf.backpage.com
1.76%1.24%12
miami.backpage.com
1.56%1.43%15
lasvegas.backpage.com
1.55%1.56%17
seattle.backpage.com
1.48%1.56%17
dallas.backpage.com
1.44%1.32%15
sandiego.backpage.com
1.44%1.28%15
sanjose.backpage.com
1.37%1.18%14
www.backpage.com
1.31%0.17%2.1
brooklyn.backpage.com
1.30%1.16%15
orangecounty.backpage.com
1.27%1.25%16
denver.backpage.com
1.24%1.21%16
queens.backpage.com
1.21%1.04%14
houston.backpage.com
1.17%1.00%14
sanfernandovalley.backpage.com
1.16%0.78%11
bangkok.backpage.com
1.16%1.04%15
secure.backpage.com
1.14%0.07%1.1
detroit.backpage.com
1.11%1.66%25
boston.backpage.com
1.10%0.98%15
eastbay.backpage.com
1.04%1.20%19
centraljersey.backpage.com
1.03%1.13%18
ftlauderdale.backpage.com
0.92%0.78%14
longisland.backpage.com
0.91%0.70%13
portland.backpage.com
0.86%0.57%11
singapore.backpage.com
0.85%0.82%16
nova.backpage.com
0.83%1.10%22
tampa.backpage.com
0.82%0.90%18
philadelphia.backpage.com
0.82%0.69%14
tokyo.backpage.com
0.81%0.89%18
northjersey.backpage.com
0.78%0.69%15
bangalore.backpage.com
0.78%0.22%4.8
dc.backpage.com
0.77%0.63%14
minneapolis.backpage.com
0.75%0.68%15
inlandempire.backpage.com
0.75%0.59%13
mumbai.backpage.com
0.74%0.22%5.0
orlando.backpage.com
0.74%0.75%17
indianapolis.backpage.com
0.74%0.62%14
hyderabad.backpage.com
0.73%0.22%4.9
bronx.backpage.com
0.68%0.57%14
newjersey.backpage.com
0.67%0.36%9.0
paris.backpage.com
0.66%0.57%14
dubai.backpage.com
0.65%0.51%13
austin.backpage.com
0.64%0.90%23
sanantonio.backpage.com
0.63%0.42%11
seoul.backpage.com
0.61%0.61%17
charlotte.backpage.com
0.61%0.65%18
sacramento.backpage.com
0.60%0.45%12
honolulu.backpage.com
0.58%0.68%20
kolkata.backpage.com
0.56%0.22%6.6
northbay.backpage.com
0.55%0.58%17
kualalumpur.backpage.com
0.55%0.42%13
johannesburg.backpage.com
0.55%0.33%9.9
images4.backpage.com
0.53%0.06%1.8
baltimore.backpage.com
0.53%0.52%16
raleigh.backpage.com
0.53%0.47%15
la.backpage.com
0.52%0.36%11
nashville.backpage.com
0.50%0.56%18
southjersey.backpage.com
0.49%0.41%14
providence.backpage.com
0.49%0.35%12
santiago.backpage.com
0.49%0.34%11
birmingham.backpage.com
0.49%0.39%13
westpalmbeach.backpage.com
0.47%0.51%18
stockholm.backpage.com
0.45%0.38%14
reno.backpage.com
0.44%0.33%12
images6.backpage.com
0.44%0.05%2.0
images5.backpage.com
0.43%0.06%2.1
pune.backpage.com
0.43%0.11%4.2
costarica.backpage.com
0.43%0.40%15
hongkong.backpage.com
0.43%0.37%14
columbus.backpage.com
0.42%0.39%15
northeasttexas.backpage.com
0.41%0.65%26
westchester.backpage.com
0.41%0.26%11
tacoma.backpage.com
0.41%0.23%9.3
milwaukee.backpage.com
0.41%0.43%17
longbeach.backpage.com
0.40%0.12%5.0
albany.backpage.com
0.40%0.23%9.7
allentown.backpage.com
0.39%0.27%11
washingtondc.backpage.com
0.39%0.32%14
stlouis.backpage.com
0.39%0.42%18
capetown.backpage.com
0.39%0.33%14
cleveland.backpage.com
0.38%0.29%13
columbia.backpage.com
0.38%0.35%15
charleston.backpage.com
0.38%0.22%9.3
memphis.backpage.com
0.38%0.53%23
sanluisobispo.backpage.com
0.38%0.31%14
chennai.backpage.com
0.37%0.10%4.4
richmond.backpage.com
0.36%0.26%12
chandigarh.backpage.com
0.36%0.07%3.3
sanmateo.backpage.com
0.36%0.30%14
hartford.backpage.com
0.36%0.41%19
manila.backpage.com
0.35%0.52%25
pittsburgh.backpage.com
0.35%0.23%11
connecticut.backpage.com
0.35%0.18%8.7
osaka-kobe-kyoto.backpage.com
0.34%0.21%10
buffalo.backpage.com
0.34%0.28%14
ventura.backpage.com
0.34%0.27%13
massachusetts.backpage.com
0.34%0.40%20
jacksonville.backpage.com
0.34%0.33%16
delaware.backpage.com
0.34%0.34%17
rochester.backpage.com
0.33%0.49%24
berlin.backpage.com
0.33%0.16%8.0
panama.backpage.com
0.32%0.19%10
sfbay.backpage.com
0.31%0.19%10
coloradosprings.backpage.com
0.31%0.10%5.0
hudsonvalley.backpage.com
0.31%0.30%16
tucson.backpage.com
0.31%0.26%14
fortcollins.backpage.com
0.30%0.11%6.1
cincinnati.backpage.com
0.30%0.27%15
gainesville.backpage.com
0.30%0.13%7.1
greensboro.backpage.com
0.30%0.15%8.4
greenville.backpage.com
0.29%0.19%11
grand***s.backpage.com
0.29%0.24%14
saltlakecity.backpage.com
0.28%0.31%18
santamaria.backpage.com
0.28%0.14%8.3
sangabrielvalley.backpage.com
0.28%0.12%7.3
kc.backpage.com
0.28%0.14%8.6
hk.backpage.com
0.28%0.17%9.7
southafrica.backpage.com
0.27%0.11%7.1
madison.backpage.com
0.27%0.25%15
asheville.backpage.com
0.27%0.11%6.6
lexington.backpage.com
0.27%0.18%11
syracuse.backpage.com
0.27%0.11%6.6
newhaven.backpage.com
0.26%0.07%4.5
fortworth.backpage.com
0.26%0.22%14
auckland.backpage.com
0.26%0.23%14
barcelona.backpage.com
0.26%0.16%10
praha.backpage.com
0.26%0.24%15
everett.backpage.com
0.26%0.12%7.7
cairo.backpage.com
0.26%0.12%7.8
athensga.backpage.com
0.25%0.08%5.2
bakersfield.backpage.com
0.25%0.23%15
shanghai.backpage.com
0.25%0.32%20
rockford.backpage.com
0.25%0.26%17
boulder.backpage.com
0.25%0.09%5.7
jerseys***.backpage.com
0.25%0.09%5.8
durban.backpage.com
0.24%0.07%5.1
oklahomacity.backpage.com
0.24%0.08%5.5
arlington.backpage.com
0.24%0.20%14
daytona.backpage.com
0.24%0.10%6.9
neworleans.backpage.com
0.24%0.16%11
ahmedabad.backpage.com
0.24%0.05%3.8
indiana.backpage.com
0.24%0.17%11
akroncanton.backpage.com
0.24%0.16%11
myrtlebeach.backpage.com
0.24%0.21%14
newlondon.backpage.com
0.24%0.06%4.3
louisville.backpage.com
0.24%0.11%7.4
fargo.backpage.com
0.23%0.41%29
michigan.backpage.com
0.23%0.21%15
macon.backpage.com
0.23%0.08%5.7
littlerock.backpage.com
0.22%0.09%6.8
mobile.backpage.com
0.22%0.12%9.0
spacecoast.backpage.com
0.22%0.15%11
maine.backpage.com
0.22%0.17%13
ocala.backpage.com
0.22%0.19%14
ohio.backpage.com
0.22%0.19%14
santabarbara.backpage.com
0.22%0.07%4.8
jaipur.backpage.com
0.22%0.06%4.2
redding.backpage.com
0.22%0.08%6.4
worcester.backpage.com
0.22%0.14%11
savannah.backpage.com
0.21%0.10%7.4
southernmaryland.backpage.com
0.21%0.18%14
fayettevillenc.backpage.com
0.21%0.11%9.2
albuquerque.backpage.com
0.21%0.12%9.4
batonrouge.backpage.com
0.21%0.19%15
olympia.backpage.com
0.21%0.13%9.8
westslope.backpage.com
0.20%0.10%8.5
altoona.backpage.com
0.20%0.09%7.1
nynj.backpage.com
0.20%0.05%4.4
southcoast.backpage.com
0.20%0.06%4.8
gothenburg.backpage.com
0.20%0.09%7.2
fairfield.backpage.com
0.20%0.10%8.7
illinois.backpage.com
0.20%0.15%13
malaysia.backpage.com
0.20%0.15%12
augusta.backpage.com
0.20%0.17%14
sarasota.backpage.com
0.20%0.16%13
hawaii.backpage.com
0.19%0.15%13
huntsville.backpage.com
0.19%0.13%11
easternnc.backpage.com
0.19%0.13%12
catskills.backpage.com
0.19%0.07%6.4
doha.backpage.com
0.19%0.06%5.0
easterns***.backpage.com
0.18%0.07%6.8
arizona.backpage.com
0.18%0.08%7.8
statenisland.backpage.com
0.18%0.07%6.6
dublin.backpage.com
0.18%0.06%5.9
spokane.backpage.com
0.18%0.25%23
newhampshire.backpage.com
0.18%0.11%10
fresno.backpage.com
0.18%0.13%12
rhodeisland.backpage.com
0.18%0.14%13
palmsprings.backpage.com
0.17%0.05%4.9
tyler.backpage.com
0.17%0.07%6.6
danville.backpage.com
0.17%0.07%6.9
tippecanoe.backpage.com
0.17%0.13%13
beijing.backpage.com
0.17%0.12%10
annarbor.backpage.com
0.17%0.09%9.3
roma.backpage.com
0.16%0.09%8.8
georgia.backpage.com
0.16%0.11%11
fortmyers.backpage.com
0.16%0.09%9.7
quito.backpage.com
0.16%0.07%6.9
santacruz.backpage.com
0.16%0.11%11
bellingham.backpage.com
0.16%0.10%11
jakarta.backpage.com
0.15%0.13%15
elpaso.backpage.com
0.15%0.09%9.2
laredo.backpage.com
0.15%0.15%16
pennsylvania.backpage.com
0.15%0.05%6.0
beaumont.backpage.com
0.15%0.05%5.7
amsterdam.backpage.com
0.15%0.17%18
wien.backpage.com
0.15%0.06%6.4
collegestation.backpage.com
0.15%0.09%10
capecod.backpage.com
0.15%0.08%8.3
longview.backpage.com
0.15%0.06%7.1
penang.backpage.com
0.15%0.07%7.6
oslo.backpage.com
0.15%0.08%8.4
minsk.backpage.com
0.15%0.08%8.6
malta.backpage.com
0.14%0.11%13
knoxville.backpage.com
0.14%0.07%8.0
fredericksburg.backpage.com
0.14%0.13%15
pretoria.backpage.com
0.14%0.06%6.8
southflorida.backpage.com
0.14%0.13%15
springfield.backpage.com
0.14%0.07%8.2
maryland.backpage.com
0.14%0.11%12
winstonsalem.backpage.com
0.14%0.08%9.0
kalama***.backpage.com
0.14%0.08%8.9
battlecreek.backpage.com
0.14%0.16%19
istanbul.backpage.com
0.14%0.14%17
appleton.backpage.com
0.13%0.07%9.0
columbiamo.backpage.com
0.13%0.08%11
athens.backpage.com
0.13%0.09%11
puertorico.backpage.com
0.13%0.07%8.8
bali.backpage.com
0.13%0.08%9.7
dayton.backpage.com
0.13%0.14%18
lima.backpage.com
0.13%0.12%16
nice.backpage.com
0.13%0.08%10
southbend.backpage.com
0.13%0.13%16
taipei.backpage.com
0.13%0.07%8.9
iceland.backpage.com
0.12%0.09%13
lincoln.backpage.com
0.12%0.06%8.7
greenbay.backpage.com
0.12%0.08%12
pensacola.backpage.com
0.12%0.07%9.8
virginiabeach.backpage.com
0.12%0.10%14
kentucky.backpage.com
0.12%0.08%11
sanmarcos.backpage.com
0.12%0.07%9.5
iowacity.backpage.com
0.11%0.05%8.2
odessa.backpage.com
0.11%0.12%18
lawrence.backpage.com
0.11%0.05%7.8
peoria.backpage.com
0.11%0.09%13
shreveport.backpage.com
0.11%0.08%12
guatemala.backpage.com
0.11%0.07%11
fortwayne.backpage.com
0.11%0.08%13
***stan.backpage.com
0.11%0.05%7.8
tallahassee.backpage.com
0.11%0.08%12
reading.backpage.com
0.10%0.05%8.5
flagstaff.backpage.com
0.10%0.05%8.2
sweden.backpage.com
0.10%0.08%14
christchurch.backpage.com
0.10%0.05%9.2
lansing.backpage.com
0.10%0.06%10
nigeria.backpage.com
0.10%0.08%13
brussel.backpage.com
0.10%0.07%11
modesto.backpage.com
0.10%0.09%15
bahamas.backpage.com
0.10%0.06%10
oregon.backpage.com
0.10%0.09%15
clovis.backpage.com
0.09%0.08%16
madrid.backpage.com
0.09%0.05%9.6
russia.backpage.com
0.09%0.06%11
filipinas.backpage.com
0.09%0.08%15
frederick.backpage.com
0.08%0.07%15
manama.backpage.com
0.08%0.06%12
janesville.backpage.com
0.07%0.06%13
OTHER
0%8.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush backpage.com
Domain:
  backpage.com
Rank:
  64
Organic Keywords:
  1,330,142
Organic Traffic:
  32,626,160
Organic Cost:
  $22,010,214.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,027
Total Backlinks:
  34,732,276
Follow Links:
  33,290,249
Nofollow Links:
  1,442,027
Referring Domains:
  8,406
Referring IPs:
  7,650

How socially engaged is backpage.com?

Facebook:
  67,636
Google +:
  5,809
Linkedin:
  1,224
Stumbles:
  338
Buffer:
  529
Pins:
  0

How much backpage.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$29,407.11
Monthly Revenue:
$882,213.30
Yearly Revenue:
$10,733,595.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,436,797$27,950.06
Japan 68,292$218.54
India 121,064$193.70
United Kingdom 24,834$154.71
Canada 21,729$152.32
South Africa 27,938$123.21
Sweden 21,729$115.60
France 21,729$102.13
Netherlands 15,521$79.00
Germany 15,521$74.97
Singapore 21,729$64.97
Korea, Republic of 27,938$64.82
Australia 6,208$46.75
Italy 12,417$43.33
Chile 12,417$12.67
Spain 9,313$10.34

How much money do backpage.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5,277.64
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$158,329.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,926,337.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
514,304
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
15,429,116
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
187,720,907
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 438,623$5,031.01
India 33,898$54.24
Canada 5,432$38.08
Sweden 6,084$32.37
United Kingdom 3,973$24.75
Germany 4,501$21.74
Singapore 6,302$18.84
Netherlands 2,639$13.43
France 2,390$11.23
Australia 1,242$9.35
Italy 2,111$7.37
Japan 2,049$6.56
Korea, Republic of 1,118$2.59
South Africa 559$2.46
Spain 1,769$1.96
Chile 1,614$1.65

How much is backpage.com worth?

Website Value:
$16,076,450.55

Where is backpage.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.45.83.5
ASN:
AS16552 
ISP:
Tiggee LLC 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20191
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.45.83.5

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does backpage.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1525 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://my.backpage.com/scripts/global-compiled.js?ff455bbeb83f73b8840a1962ac2a3d5a
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://my.backpage.com/styles/Home.css?cb=ff455bbeb83f73b8840a1962ac2a3d5a
https://my.backpage.com/styles/custom/Backpage.css?cb=ff455bbeb83f73b8840a1962ac2a3d5a

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://backpage.com/
http://www.backpage.com/
http://us.backpage.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5KCSP8 (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 919B (11% reduction).

Compressing https://my.backpage.com/images/partner_logos/backpage.png could save 919B (11% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  26
Vendor reliability:
  26
Privacy:
  26
Child safety:
  16

Site Categories (dmoz)

Classifieds/Free Classifieds

What sites are related to backpage.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 09 Jul 2017 10:05:50 GMT
Location: http://us.backpage.com/
Server: ECS (mdw/1275)
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=172800, s-maxage=172800
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sun, 09 Jul 2017 10:05:50 GMT
Last-Modified: Wed, 05 Jul 2017 23:25:59 GMT
Server: ECS (mdw/1275)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT
X-DN-Expires: Sat, 08 Jul 2017 06:53:37 GMT
Content-Length: 63667
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008025725
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.backpage.com 1800
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 96.45.82.113 3600
A 96.45.82.157 3600
A 96.45.83.238 3600
A 96.45.83.5 3600
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 2839
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 2839
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 2839
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 2839
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 2839

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-01-19
Domain Age:
18 years 5 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: backpage.com
Registry Domain ID: 3112173_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-03T16:31:03Z
Creation Date: 1999-01-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-01-19T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Backpage Dom-admin
Registrant Organization: Ad Data Solutions LLC
Registrant Street: PO Box 802426
Registrant City: Dallas
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 75380-2426
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8664566877
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Backpage Dom-admin
Admin Organization: Ad Data Solutions LLC
Admin Street: PO Box 802426
Admin City: Dallas
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 75380-2426
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8664566877
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Backpage Dom-admin
Tech Organization: Ad Data Solutions LLC
Tech Street: PO Box 802426
Tech City: Dallas
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 75380-2426
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8664566877
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-09T10:05:51 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BACKPAGE.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS4.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-aug-2015
Creation Date: 19-jan-1999
Expiration Date: 19-jan-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 09 Jul 2017 10:05:32 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
backpage.com widget